Monday, July 30, 2012

Hangover II was #$%*& crazy.

awesome trip to OSAKA! :)
we spent the first day heading towards Nara, where we were supposed to feed deers and climb through the hole of enlightenment
and so, the first stop to osaka station, which was in itself a city maze!

cleanse the face and body before entering the sacred temple sites

walked for a while and then it was deer-feeding time. 
daryl was right. they became really vicious the moment u take out ur wallet to pay for the senpei.

it was a really HOT day and we stopped by a roadside inn for some soba.

the hole that we were talking about. failed terribly as we were too paiseh to get stuck with a queue behind us...HAHA

time for a group photo with jon and michelle!

feeling at home once we reached the supermarket! haha

otw back home from nara.

dinner at a high end japanese grill. the food was really good! :)

went out solo shopping the next day! 
osaka station city is SOOOO big i became lost for the first time in my year of work!
walked around for 15mins and ended up at the same spot. =.=

heehee and finally, i managed to eat my aurora salmon sushi and takopachi!

finally back in town! shagged and needs the bed. will update photos later :)

Saturday, July 28, 2012

Back in osaka! Had a fun day trip to nara with jon and michelle. We got attacked by deers, and the two guys got stuck tryin to squeeze thru a small hole. Looking forward to yakiniku (bbq meat) dinner later!

Friday, July 27, 2012

One of the days i think i could be happier if i sing for a living.

Thursday, July 26, 2012

就這樣 渡過了 一天
我從大阪回來時(禮拜一)想去買audio interface


Wednesday, July 25, 2012

watching crazy stupid love.

Tuesday, July 24, 2012

come to think of it, i m not the sort of person who will allow my life to be manipulated by some rostering system.

Monday, July 23, 2012

yay to high tea, movie (spiderman) and $10 kbox session with shihui! :P

Sunday, July 22, 2012


naruto shippuden is getting ridiculously exciting!!! :P

Friday, July 20, 2012


just take good care of yourself 就夠了 ;)

Wednesday, July 18, 2012


had a really nice catch up session with the vc peepos. :)

and dear joshua showed me his video from his trip in new zealand. awesommmmmmme.

Sunday, July 15, 2012

work first play later.

Friday, July 13, 2012

wild oats at punggol park with daniel and xianhui ^_^

auckland trip was mostly spent in the room, sleeping, except for the virgin strip club experience! haha :P

Sunday, July 08, 2012

woohoo melvin lim is back in action! :)
had 2 lunches with cat high peeps just now. super full!!!!

okay shall sleep a few mins.... 

今天參加了朋友的婚禮。 人,要達到談婚論嫁的那個時刻,不知道會遇見多少的hello,再見,好朋友,拒絕,孤獨,欣喜若狂。。。 喔現在在shuffle聽mr唱著她在這的最後第二個set 相信大家都珍惜擁有彼此的這幾天。

Saturday, July 07, 2012

原來我之前是個黏死人不償命的強力膠吸血鬼! 怎麼會這樣啊!哈哈 祝大家晚安,tgif,hpbd! ^.^

Friday, July 06, 2012

what the * do ppl wear for weddings nowadays?


Thursday, July 05, 2012

woke up early but decided to chill for a while.
on the cof board again to see if it is possible to change flights

Wednesday, July 04, 2012

spent the whole evening on the cof board. rarrrr.
oh had a really chill day with pp. thai express lunch and then drinks and desserts at dome. :)

what's the thing that i do not know about you?

Tuesday, July 03, 2012


Monday, July 02, 2012

had a great day out with mr at arteastiq and frolick (yes u look timeless), then met steph and pox to head to meritus mandarin for euro finals, and then had a chance encounter with pp opp my house! hahahh naise. shall go to bed soon :)

good night peepos.

Sunday, July 01, 2012



omg 徐佳螢 recommended 阜杭豆漿‘s 焦糖甜餅 on 康熙來了。
that's what i tabao-ed back from taipei! hahahah

wonder who gets to eat it.