Sunday, September 28, 2008

managed to do a run around the entire school compound today! WOOHOO! my shirt was freaking wet. wanted to get mixed rice from hall 14 but there was no more food there! and i didn't want to eat western or jap food...yah so in the end settled for hall 16's mixed rice AGAIN. hahahaha

oh fashion disaster night. photos posted by sue lynn. already on facebook!

Saturday, September 27, 2008

har! expecting a LOOOONG day tml.

just managed to complete the first half of my biz law assignment. darn corporate governance.

Friday, September 26, 2008

i am an emotionless space ace.
i am not a human.
humans are weak.

eee scary me.

Thursday, September 25, 2008

going to knock out very..very...very......soon....

HAHAHA went back to school to play badminton at src from 1 to 2, then went for cheerleading at 230 to 5. i predict body aches tml morning. oh i need to go and do weights they said that i am not strong enough. DARN. i need to learn to blast ppl off my hands and catch them again...

one good thing about today. i finally did my tutorials!!! what an accomplishment...

Wednesday, September 24, 2008

i bought my winter clothes liao! haha
thought i didn't sing too badly today. heehee

Tuesday, September 23, 2008

i guess i have been lucky the past year or so.

ppl just don't appreciate things until they are gone yeah? only until the things that they love are gone will they chase after them, hoping to bring them back.

i want to be happy and carefree. again.

Monday, September 22, 2008

days wasted. feelings bottled.

i finally understood what ben was talking about all these while about filming and being at the set the entire day and all that. got to experience that today!! hahaha had lotsa fun with naresh, junbin and daniel until around 1 plus. was building the cupboard in the afternoon with tapes and nails and everything possible to put the thing together, only to find out that we have to tear it apart later on...HAHAHA damn sad. it was another EYE-OPENER watching how ppl worked professionally at the set with the lightings and sound and stuffs... and ben's grandparents were really nice too, they didn't scolded us even after we broke one of their window panels...HAHA partly becuz we didn't really admit it (or didn't want to send the news before the shoot ends...) ok so lotsa packing and unpacking...after unpacking everything at ben's house we went for roti prata at upper thomson... and i sorta said alot of bad things about naresh to naresh. SORRY DUDE!

Saturday, September 20, 2008

TIRED. from. FM. ooooo lotsa things to do during the recess week. MUG. MUG. MUG.

Thursday, September 18, 2008

self-fulfilling prophecy: if i tell myself that i can't sleep, then i can't sleep. BAAAAHHHH. zzzzzzzzz.

oh yay. BREAK TIME from studying FM

i just finished writing the notes for FM. what's next. PRACTICE. yah and tml's the quizzzzzzzz. zzzzz. HAHA some ppl are laughing outside my room. i better go take a look. HAHAHA

Wednesday, September 17, 2008

can't believe i went for cheerleading prac. kenna forced to go! ahahha but it's quite an eye-opener. can't sleep now. HAHAAH

so what happened?

went for jog with sandra in the evening yesterday, then went back to hall to take photos for movie under the stars.

went for badminton this morning before acct quiz. then sheena came for a visit, then went for the quiz, then came back to hall for cultural welcome tea, foc interview, and then saw-saw-looked-looked for cheerleading. HAHA how haven't started studying for FM. i should learn from marie. FM. FM. FM.

OMtian. it's 12 already!!!!??!!?!?

Thursday, September 11, 2008

happily blogging in his room...

i grew desperate and decided to opt for system restore to what it was on sunday...when everything was alright...and by a miraculous twist of fate, my comp became alive AGAIN!!!!!!

damn happy.

damn happy.

damn happy.

no need to go to 8 flags to fix the comp or spend money on a new comp liao. YAY.

the only bad thing now is that i can't login to msn messenger. nvm it's not that much of a bad thing as compared to what happened the past 2 days.

been oversleeping for the past 2 days. today was exceptionally bad. woke up at 10am and realised that i have IT Lab at 930...kns i set 3 alarms on my phone liao still didn't manage to wake in the end had to do the exercises in the FAL and then sneaked into the Lab after prof neerja left to join my tut mates to do comm funds and FM...HAHAH damn sad sia.

why have i been oversleeping...

was playing yahoo grafitti with xu wei, everlyn and xianhui in hall 3 reading now...HAHAHAA shall start work @ 6.30 later on.

life without internet rox.

Wednesday, September 10, 2008

my computer gave up on me

hi guys....

my laptop went crazy yesterday...meaning it can't start-up properly and most sadly internet doesn't have to queue up to use either my hall's reading room's pc or pacific coffee's...damn sad. :(

went out with my tutorial mates xu wei, everlyn and xianhui to bukit timah for lunch and dessert. initially planned to go to meiji factory outlet to get chocolates in the morning...but it was torn down already...HAHA yah settled for bukit timah food centre and island cremery at serene centre. hehe. shall get the photos from xianhui sometime ltr when the internet starts working again. HAHA

waiting for foc og interview now...oh yes i just got my goodwood park durian mooncake from yehlin just now....and they are safe in my neighbours' fridge (hopefully... HAHA).

argh life without internet rox.

Thursday, September 04, 2008

ooo go download google chrome. it's freaking fast.

Wednesday, September 03, 2008

just returned to hall from dinner at maxwell with my classmates from ocean butterfly. HAHA it's really cool how we think alike on some stuffs in music and i can fully feel the passion in them to sing and perform. HAHA i guess i better open up more if i wanna receive more...

it was sheena's birthday yesterday. okay had a loooong night planning the stuffs with gabriel...HAHAH in the end everything was alright i hope though i know i need to improve on my acting and persuasive skills...HAHAHA

sheena's worst nightmare.